CENTRAL JUNIOR HIGH CHEERLEADERS
Practice and Game schedule
**please remember this is always subject to change**
​
​
​
​
​
​
​
​
​
​
​​​**FOR ALL GAMES CROP, JACKET AND LEGGINGS SHOULD BE IN BAG IN CASE WE NEED THEM**
**WHEN WE DRESS TOGETHER FOR SCHOOL IT IS ALWAYS DENIM BOTTOMS, CHEER SHOES, WHITE NO SHOW SOCKS, AND BOW UP HIGH**
​CHEERLEADER OF THE GAME....
FOOTBALL
Brenna
Gwenyth
Emily
Kalayah
​
GIRLS BASKETBALL
​
​
BOYS BASKETBALL
​
​
​
​​CHEERLEADERS SELECTED AS STUDENT ATHLETE OF THE MONTH...
Emily (athlete of spirit week)
Heidi (September)
​
​
​
​
​
​
​
​
​
​
​
​
​
​
​
​
SCHEDULE & RESULTS
Concession Stand Schedule for CHEER PARENTS
**please remember that if you cannot work your ASSIGNED concession stand YOU need to try to find someone to switch with and let COACH CAMBREIGH know about the switch**
**please remember this is always subject to change...as soon as we know changes we will text/post them to the parents**
​
**parents please plan to be at your assigned concession. If you can’t make your assigned concession please post in band so Coach Cambreigh can see the change…remember that concession assignments are for our end of the season banquet which includes dinner for the family and trophies for the cheerleaders**
​
​
​
FOR ALL WEEKDAY CONCESSIONS PLEASE BE THERE BY 4:00 FOR SATURDAY CONCESSIONS PLEASE BE THERE BY 9:30
​
Tuesday 10/13 Girls Basketball: Jada, Bella, & Sally
Thursday 10/15 Girls Basketball: Julia, Nakaya, & Aylin
Thursday 10/22 Girls Basketball: Miranda, Jacie, & Mitzi
Tuesday 10/27 Girls Basketball: Emily, Kamryn, & Gwenyth
Tuesday 11/3 Girls Basketball: Sienna, Brenna, & Bianca
Thursday 11/5 Girls Basketball: Kalayah, Heidi, & Kayden
Wednesday 11/11 Boys Basketball: Emily, Sydney, & Alexius
Thursday 11/12 Girls Basketball: Miranda, Aylin, & Gwenyth
Saturday 11/14 Boys and Girls Basketball: Jada, Kalayah, & Heidi
Thursday 11/19 Boys Basketball: Julia, Bella, & Alexius
Monday 11/23 Wrestling: Jada, Jacie, & Kayden
Wednesday 12/2 Boys Basketball: Sienna, Kamryn, & Bianca
Thursday 12/3 Boys Basketball: Sally, Mitzi, & Sydney
Tuesday 12/8 Wrestling: Emily, Brenna, & Heidi
Wednesday 12/9 Boys Basketball: Sydney, Bella, & Gwenyth
Monday 12/14 Wrestling: Julia, Sienna, & Miranda
Wednesday 12/16 Boys Basketball: Jacie, Kamryn, & Brenna
​
2020 NCA CAMP AWARDS
Technical Excellence for Motion Technique
18 cheerleaders nominated for NCA ALL-AMERICAN CHEER TEAM
6 cheerleaders selected for NCA ALL-AMERICAN CHEER TEAM
Team Herkie Award
Payment Schedule for CHEER PARENTS
​
​
​
​
​**all monthly payments should be in and accounts paid in full**